Starplex — 25 February 2014

BASKETBALL

Monday Juniors: U12D1 – Williamstown Giants d Brookers 17-14, Run N Gun d Barossa 20-14; U12D2A – Sandy Creek d Sudden Impact 34-20, All Stars d Heat 23-4; U12D2B – Wild Lions d Triumph 48-4, Lyndoch Wolves d Rockstars 8-2; U14D1 – T-Legends d Barossa 37-27, CCS Flight d And-1 All Stars 26-14; U14D2 – Heat d Trinity Blue 42-14, Jaguars d Barossa Bulldogs 35-4, Brookers d Trinity Red 25-15; U16 – GDC d The Crusaders 28-14, Mavericks d CCS Thunder 21-16.

Monday men: Wizards d Cunning Stunts 46-32, AP Tigers d Swamp Dawgs 48-18, Flight Team d Turbos 49-28, Wolverines d Orlago Bujic 49-30, Beard of Chuck d Wreckless 49-24, Crumpet Squad d M&Ms 63-52, Run & Gun d Hurricanes 40-38.

Tuesday daytime ladies: Rhondavues d Blue Birds 43-26, Cheeky Chicks d Kaos 62-44, Flukes d Phantoms 40-31.

Tuesday juniors: U8 – Lyndoch Gold d Roar 16-3, Trinity Thunder d  Dragon Jets 5-3, Flight Team d Red Devils 14-2, Sandy Creek d Lyndoch Black 12-6, Warriors d Junior CC Stars 5-0; 10-girls – Lyndoch Wolves d Sapphires 19-14, Williamstown d CC Stars 20-0; U10 – Lyndoch Wolves d Barossa 15-8, Five Stars d Sandy Creek 9-3, Lions d Hawks 22-2, United Stars d Williamstown 25-1.

Tuesday night men: 3-point shootout champ – Braeden Jackson.

Wednesday evening ladies: Brookers d T-Birds 44-32, Shooting Stars d Tangos 42-29.

* * * * *
NETBALL
Monday ladies: D1 – Wild Turkeys d CKA 33-20, Southies d Firebirds 31-21, Hot Shots d Checkmate Masters 36-34; D2 – Purple d Blue Birds 37-22, Divas d The Wells Girls 36-18, Jokers d Jelly Butts 28-20; D3 – Black Magic d Pretzel Ninjas 25-18, White Tigers d Pink Ladies 19-18, Java Chix d Fruit Tingles 31-23, BABS d Fusion Girls 39-4.

Tuesday evening mixed: Drop It In d Win None Lose Some 34-11, Falcons d Vollies 25-21.

Wednesday junior: Primary – Trinity Purple d Trinity Blue 13-6, Gawler Centrals d Trinity Red 21-4; Sub junior – Trinity Orange d Trinity Light Orange 33-10, Trinity Blue d Barossa Districts 22-1, Trinity White d Trinity Maroon 10-7, Trinity Yellow d Trinity Pink 27-0; Junior D1 – Willaston d Trinity Orange 28-5, Lazers d Trinity Yellow 39-9; Junior D2 – Trinity Green d Trinity Maroon 20-7, Trinity Light Blue d Trinity Blue 27-12; Inters – Trinity White tied Trinity Yellow 20-20, Trinity Red d Trinity Purple 21-12.

Wednesday evening ladies: D1 – The Jellies d Escapees 30-28, St Georges d DASH 31-17; D2 – Mallala d Mumma Bears 34-30; D3 – Family Affairs d The Miss Unfits 51-12, Fruit Loops d Bits & Pieces 33-15.

Wednesday evening mixed (grand final): D1 – Williamstown Giants d Fighting Mongosses 16-15; D2 – Ants at a Picnic d Jekylls Angels 18-14.

Friday ladies daytime: Wasleys d Mixed Bag 31-18, Mummas d Dribs & Drabs 36-10, Lady Birds d Cant Decide 23-18.

Related News

2014-02-25 Starplex Results

2014-02-25 Starplex Results

February 25, 2014

2014-02-04 Starplex Results

February 05, 2014

Share

About Author

Paul Barnet

(0) Readers Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>